Cozy Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FREE SHIPPING & GRAB BAG SPECIALS!
FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $ 25.00 SHIPPED WITHIN THE U.S.!!! GRAB BAG SPECIALS: You choose the category - We choose the books! 10 paperbacks for $ 9.95 + 3.29 shipping.
MYSTERY - MIXED
COZY MYSTERIES
FEMALE SLEUTH MYSTERIES
BRITISH MYSTERIES
GENERAL FICTION
BIOGRAPHY
YOUNG ADULT
CHILDRENS
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Mystery
SCI-FI
Young Adult
Children
Final Clearance
Fiction
Humor
VHS
Non-Fiction
Autographed Copy
Drama
Large Print Books
Poetry
Audio Books
Non-English
Newest Arrivals

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Foghorn Leghorn, Tweety Bird & Friends - Vol. 3
United American Video corp 1989 VHS Tape Very Good VHS Tape 
Format: VHS Tape. Year: 1989. Bottom of slip case has been removed. 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Body of Work
seventh dream pictures 1998 0965873218 VHS Tape Very Good - VHS Tape 
Very Good Minus. Bottom of Cardboard Slip Case has been removed. 
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Road Movie
Warner Bros / Wea 1996-10-08 6304226802 VHS Tape Very Good - VHS Tape 
Very Good Minus. Bottom of Cardboard Slip Case has been removed. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scanners: Showdown
Republic Pictures 1996-04-02 6303454410 VHS Tape Very Good - VHS Tape 
Very Good Minus. Bottom of Cardboard Slip Case has been removed. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ice Hot Best of 95-96 Nhl Season
20th Century Fox 1996-11-05 6304214812 VHS Tape Very Good - VHS Tape 
Very Good Minus. Bottom of Cardboard Slip Case has been removed. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ice Hot 2
20th Century Fox 1997-10-28 0793966647 VHS Tape Very Good - VHS Tape 
Very Good Minus. Bottom of Cardboard Slip Case has been removed. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 21st Century Publishing Another Dimension
Twenty-First Century Publishing (FL) 1994-07 0964095408 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A.J., Nicholls Weimar and the Rise of Hitler
Macmillan St. Martin's Press 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1969. The Making of the 20th Century. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aalto, Aquinas M. Poems, prayers and promises: The poetry of Aquinas M. Aalto
Flyin' Finn Publications 1999 0967666805 Trade Paperback Collectible: Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by Author
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Signed by author on title page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aaron, David Agent of Influence
Avon 1990-06 0380710056 Mass Market Paperback Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Cong Hai Kill
Fawcett Gold Medal Mass Market Paperback Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1966. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aarons, Edward S. Don't Cry, Beloved
Fawcett Gold Medal Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1952. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aarons, Edward S. Terror in the Town
McFadden Books Mass Market Paperback Good - Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1947. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aarons, Edward S. I Can't Stop Running
Fawcett Gold Medal Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1971. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aarons, Edward S. Gift of Death
Manor Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1974. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Fawcett Gold Medal Mass Market Paperback Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1963. Sam Durell # 18 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Maltese Maiden
Gold Medal 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1972. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment White Rajah
Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 0340126272 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1970. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aarsen, Carolyne Heart's Refuge, A
Steeple Hill 2004-09-01 037387278X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Love Inspired #268. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aaseng, Nate Playing for Life
Augsburg Fortress Publishers 1987 0806622792 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. Sports Stories for Young Teens. Ex-library with minimal markings and almost no wear. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Ab Hugh, Dafydd Fallen Heroes
Pocket Books 1994-02-01 067188459X Mass Market Paperback Very Good ++ Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. Star Trek Deep Space Nine #5 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ab Hugh, Dafydd Fallen Heroes
Pocket Books 1994-02-01 067188459X Mass Market Paperback Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. Star Trek Deep Space Nine #5 
Price: 0.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Ab Hugh, Dafydd ; Linaweaver, Brad Knee-Deep in the Dead
Pocket Star 1995-08-01 0671525557 Mass Market Paperback Very Good ++ Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Doom, Book 1. Slight shelf wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Abbey, Cherie D. ; Hillstrom, Kevin Biography Today: Vol. 13 - No. 2: April 2004: Raven, Tony Blair, Shirin Ebadi
Omnigraphics 2004-04 0780806824 Trade Paperback Very Good ++ Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2004. Profiles of People of Interest to Young Readers 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Abbey, Edward Best of Edward Abbey, The
Sierra Club Books 1988-03-12 0871567865 Trade Paperback Very Good - Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1988. 1-1/2 inch tear top-left corner of front cover, otherwise VG+. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abbey, Lynn Jerlayne
Daw 1999-04-01 0886778093 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Ex-Library book with usual markings. Well worn, but a good reading copy. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abbey, Lynn Cinnabar Shadows
TSR Wizards of the Coast 1995-07-25 0786901810 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Dark Sun Chronicles of Athas Book 4 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abbey, Lynn Taking Time
Ace 2004-03-30 0441011535 Mass Market Paperback Very Good ++ Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abbey, Lynn Rise And Fall Of A Dragon King, The
TSR, Inc. 1996-04-02 0786904763 Mass Market Paperback Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. Dark Sun Chronicles of Athas Book Five. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abbott, Lee K. ; Barry, Dave ; Bausch, Richard Putt At The End Of The World, The
Grand Central Publishing 2001-05-01 0446676993 Trade Paperback Very Good + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abbott, Margot Last Innocent Hour, The
St Martins Mass Market Paper 1993-12 0312929420 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abbott, Tony Zombie Surf Commandos from Mars!
Scholastic 1996-07 0590674331 Trade Paperback Very Good + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. The Weird Zone #1 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abbott, Tony Zombie Surf Commandos from Mars!
Scholastic 1996-07 0590674331 Trade Paperback Fair + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. The Weird Zone #1 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abbott, Tony Journey to the Volcano Palace
Scholastic Paperbacks 1999-06-01 0590108417 Trade Paperback Like New Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Secrets of Droon #2 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abbott, Tony Hawk Bandits of Tarkoom, The
Scholastic Paperbacks 2001-02-01 0439207851 Trade Paperback Fair Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Tear along bottom of spine, otherwise good reading copy. Secrets of Droon #11. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abbott, Tony Secrets Of Droon #10: Quest For The Queen
Scholastic Paperbacks 2000-11-01 0439207843 Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abbott, Tony Secrets Of Droon #15: The Moon Scroll
Scholastic Paperbacks 2002-05-01 0439306086 Trade Paperback Good + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abbott, Tony Tower of the Elf King
Scholastic Paperbacks 2000-06-19 043920772X Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Secrets of Droon #9. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abbott, Tony Dream Thief
Scholastic Paperbacks 2003-02-01 0439420784 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003. Secrets of Droon #17. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Abbott, Tony Search for the Dragon Ship
Scholastic Paperbacks 2003-05-01 0439420792 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003. Secrets Of Droon #18. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Abdoh, Salar Poet Game, The
Picador 2001-04-07 0312209681 Trade Paperback Like New Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Slight shelf wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Abe, Shana Last Mermaid, The
Bantam 2004-06-01 0553584979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Abela, Deborah Mission: Spy Force Revealed
Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books 2005-07-05 0689873581 Hardcover Like-New Hardcover 
Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. Spy Force. Slight shelf wear. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Abell, Elizabeth Champion with a Knife
Pyramid 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1970. 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Abelove, Joan Saying it Out Loud
Puffin 2001-08-27 0141312270 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Abels, Harriette Sheffer Circus Detectives, The
American Education Publications Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1971. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Aber, Linda Williams Adrift
Scholastic Paperbacks 1991-06 0590435361 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1991. Lost Girls #1 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Ablow, Keith Inside The Mind Of Scott Peterson
St. Martin's Press 2005-08-01 0312352050 Hardcover Like-New Hardcover 
Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Book Club Edition. Slight shelf wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Abnett, Dan Necropolis
Games Workshop 2000-12-01 0743411595 Mass Market Paperback Like-New Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. Slight shelf wear. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Abnett, Dan Double Eagle
Games Workshop 2005-08-09 1844160904 Mass Market Paperback Like-New Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Gaunt's Ghosts. Slight shelf wear. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Abraham, Henry Julian The Judiciary: The Supreme Court in the governmental process
Wm. C. Brown Publishers 1991 0697110745 Trade Paperback Good + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1991. Eighth Edition. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Abraham, Ken ; Hart, Daniel Numbers
Walker Large Print 2005-01-15 1594150427 Trade Paperback Very Good + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005. The Prodigal Project Book Three. Walker Large Print Books. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Abrahams, Peter Behind The Curtain
HarperTrophy 2007-05-01 0060737069 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. Echo Falls Mystery. 
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Abrahams, Robert D. Bonus of Redonda, The
Macmillan 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Format: Hardcover. Year: 1969. First Edition. Hardcover Book. No jacket. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Abrahams, Robert D. Bonus Of Redonda, The
The Macmillan Company 1969 Hardcover Very Good + Hardcover 
Format: Hardcover. Year: 1969. Illustrated Cover. First printing. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Abrahamson, Eric Perfect Mess: The Hidden Benefits Of Disorder - How Crammed Closets, Cluttered Offices, And On-The-F
Little, Brown and Company 2007-01-03 0316114758 Trade Paperback Very Good ++ Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2007. Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback. 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Abrams, Tony Dead Man On Campus
MTV 1998-08-01 0671026445 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Abramson, Leslie The Defense Is Ready: Life In The Trenches Of Criminal Law
Simon & Schuster 1997-02-18 068481403X Hardcover Very Good + Hardcover 
Format: Hardcover. Year: 1997. Hard Cover with Jacket. Gift inscription at top of first blank page. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Abresch, Peter Killing Thyme
Worldwide Library 2000-08-01 0373263562 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. James P. Dandy Elderhostel mystery. Very Good Minus. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Abu-jamal, Mumia Live From Death Row
Harper Perennial 1996-06-01 0380727668 Trade Paperback Good + Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. Occasional notes or highlighting, otherwise very good. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Achebe, Chinua Man of the People, A
Doubleday Anchor Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1967. 1967 Doubleday Anchor mass market paperback edition. Very Good Minus. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Aczel, Amir D. Fermat's Last Theorem: Unlocking the Secret of an Ancient Mathematical Problem
Delta 1997-09-08 0385319460 Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback 
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Adair, Cherry Edge Of Danger
Ballantine Books 2006-06-27 0345485203 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Adair, Cherry White Heat
Ballantine Books 2008-01-29 034547645X Mass Market Paperback Very Good ++ Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2008. The Men Of T-Flac, Book 11. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Adair, James B. Deepcore 2 : Boomer Down
Berkley 1992-02-01 0425131807 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Deep Core, No. 2. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Adams, Alexander B. The Disputed Lands: A History of the American West
Putnam 1981 0399125302 Hardcover Very Good - Hardcover 
Format: Hardcover. Year: 1981. Ex-library hardcover with jacket. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Adams, Alina Murder on Ice
Berkley 2003-11-04 0425193071 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Figure Skating mystery. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Adams, C.T. ; Clamp, Cathy The Thrall: Touch of Madness
Tor Paranormal Romance 2007-05-29 0765356635 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. Book 2. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Adams, Carmen Claw, The
Scholastic 1995-11 0590603698 Mass Market Paperback Very Good ++ Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Very Good ++ condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Adams, Daniel Brothers and Enemies
Jove 1982-11 0515058548 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982. 
Price: 0.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adams, Deborah All the Crazy Winters
Ballantine Books 1992-05-23 0345370767 Mass Market Paperback Good - Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Delia Cannon Jesus Creek mystery #2. Good Minus. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adams, Deborah All the Hungry Mothers
Fawcett 1994-04-02 0345385527 Mass Market Paperback Good - Mass Market Paperback 
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. Jesus Creek Mystery #4. Good Minus. 
Price: 1.69 USD